National Cotton Council state unit officers for 2013 were elected at the industrywide organization’s annual meeting Feb. 8-10 in Memphis.

Chairmen, vice-chairmen and secretaries, respectively, of the state units are: 

Alabama – Walter Corcoran Jr., producer, Eufaula; Neal Isbell, producer, Muscle Shoals; and Harold Gaines, ginner, Autaugaville;

Arizona – Dan Thelander, ginner, Maricopa; Russell L. Kuhnhenn, ginner, Glendale; and Bill Brackett, ginner, Buckeye;

Arkansas – Herrick Norcross III, producer, Tyronza; Thad R. Freeland, ginner, Tillar; and Nathan B. Reed, producer, Marianna;

California – John E. Seiler, producer, Blythe; Mark C. McKean, producer, Riverdale; and Joseph Cain, warehouser, Hanford;

Florida – B.E. Davis Jr., producer, Cottondale; Joseph M. Diamond, producer, Jay; and Scott Mitchell, ginner, Donalsonville, Ga.;

Georgia – Ronald C. Lee Jr., ginner, Bronwood; Thomas W. Stallings, warehouser, Funston; and Ken Roberts, ginner, Colquitt;

Kansas –Thomas L. Lahey, producer, Moscow; Stuart C. Briggeman, producer, Pratt; and Gary D. Feist, ginner, Anthony;

Louisiana – John E. Carroll, producer, Gilbert; Ted Schneider, producer, Lake Providence; and Jason T. Condrey, producer, Lake Providence;

Mississippi – John Rodgers Brashier, producer, Indianola; David C. Camp, cooperative, Greenwood; and Coley L. Bailey, r., cooperative, Coffeeville;

Missouri/Illinois – A.C. Riley James, ginner, New Madrid, Mo.; Jeffrey J. Hux, producer, Sikeston, Mo.; and Stephen L. Harris, ginner, Senath, Mo.;

New Mexico – Alberto Pando, ginner, Mesquite; Nathan Jurva, producer, Carlsbad; and Keith Franzoy, producer, Hatch;

North Carolina – Robert B. Fleming Jr., Scotland Neck; Eugene C. Fry, manufacturer, Gastonia; and Taylor Ward, ginner, Murfreesboro;

Oklahoma – Randy Squires, cooperative, Altus; Daniel M. Davis, producer, Elk City; and Brandon L. Winters, cottonseed, Oklahoma City;

South Carolina – Kendall W. Wannamaker, producer, Saint Matthews; Levin D. Lynch, ginner, Florence; and Gill Rogers, producer, Hartsville;

Tennessee/Kentucky – Jimmy Moody, producer, Dyersburg, Tenn.; Jason R. Luckey, producer, Humboldt, Tenn.; and W. Allen Espey Jr., ginner, Huntingdon, Tenn.;

Texas – Doyle K. Schniers, producer, San Angelo; Jim Bradford, ginner, Dimmitt; and Rick Willis, warehouser, Brownfield; and

Virginia – Randy Everett, producer, Stony Creek; James Jones Jr., producer, Windsor; and Joey G. Doyle, producer, Emporia.