National Cotton Council state unit officers for 2010 were elected at the industrywide organization’s annual meeting held in Memphis, Tenn.

Chairmen, vice-chairmen and secretaries, respectively, of the state units are:

Alabama — Walter Corcoran Jr., producer, Eufaula; Neal Isbell, producer, Muscle Shoals; and Harold Gaines, ginner, Autaugaville.

Arizona — Russell L. Kuhnhenn, ginner, Glendale; Clyde T. Sharp, producer, Roll; and Bill Brackett, ginner, Buckeye.

Arkansas — Rick Bransford, producer, Lonoke; Ramey E. Stiles Jr., producer, West Helena; and Stewart Weaver Jr., producer, Edmondson.

California — Kevin M. Long, cooperative, Bakersfield; Robert J. Crume, warehouser, Bakersfield; and Stanley R. Creelman, ginner, Tulare.

Florida — Jerry H. Davis, producer, Jay; B.E. Davis Jr., producer, Cottondale; and Scott Mitchell, ginner, Donalsonville, Ga.

Georgia — Tim L. Crosby, producer, Pavo; Ronald C. Lee Jr., ginner, Bronwood; and Werner Bieri, manufacturer, Jefferson.

Kansas — Robert H. Miller, producer, Wellington; Thomas L. Lahey, producer, Moscow; and Gary D. Feist, ginner, Anthony.

Louisiana — Thomas A. Parker, producer, Lake Providence; Ted Schneider, producer, Lake Providence; and Larry K. Sayes, producer, Vick.

Mississippi — J. Scott Middleton Jr., cottonseed, Jonestown; Meredith B. Allen, cooperative, Greenwood; and Shane Stephens, warehouser, Greenwood.

Missouri/Illinois — James A.C. Riley, producer, New Madrid, Mo.; Jeffrey J. Hux, producer, Sikeston, Mo ; and Stephen L. Harris, ginner, Senath, Mo.

New Mexico — Nathan Jurva, producer, Carlsbad; Ramon Alvarez, ginner, Anthony; and Carl Moore, El Paso, Texas.

North Carolina — Gary L. Respess, producer, Pantego; Jerry L. Hamill, producer, Enfield; and Shirley Gibson, ginner, Elm City.

Oklahoma — Mark Nichols, producer, Altus; Steven P. Clay, producer, Carnegie; and Gary Conkling, cottonseed, Oklahoma City.

South Carolina — Frank. B. Rogers III, producer, Bennettsville; Roy Baxley, Dillon; and Levin D. Lynch, ginner, Florence.

Tennessee/Kentucky — Jeffery W. Hill, producer, Gates, Tenn; Jimmy Moody, producer, Dyersburg, Tenn.; and Jason R. Luckey, producer, Humboldt, Tenn.

Texas — Doyle K. Schniers, producer, San Angelo; Barry Street, ginner, Kress; and Rick Willis, warehouser, Brownfield.

Virginia — Randy Everett, producer, Stony Creek; Joseph H. Barlow Jr., producer, Suffolk; and Jason D. Hodges, ginner, Emporia.